Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WHITSTABLE CRICKET CLUB

 

Colt's Home

Home

 

 

Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to [secretary@whitstablecc.co.uk].


Copyright 2005 [Whitstable CC]. All rights reserved.
Last modified: 24 June 2010.

Colt's Fixtures 2010

 

 

 

Under 11 Green

All Sundays (Unless stated)

All 10:00 am Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result
2 May

v

 No Match      
9 May

v

 Chestfield Red Caps Home League  
6 June

v

 Nonington or Canterbury Away Cup  
13 June

v

 Nonington Away League  
20 June

v

 Street End Away League  
4 July

v

 Gold Away League  
11 July v  Street End A Away League  
18 July

v

 Canterbury Away League  
25 July v  Chestfield Blue Caps Away League  
1 August

v

 St Lawrence Home League  
5 August v  Cup Final (at Chestfield CC)      
 

 

       

Note - Combined side for cup

 

Under 11 Gold

All Sundays (Unless stated)

All 10:00 am Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result
2 May

v

 Nonington Away League  
9 May

v

 Chestfield Red Caps Home League  
6 June

v

 Nonington or Canterbury Away Cup  
13 June

v

 St Lawrence Away League  
20 June

v

 Canterbury Home League  
4 July

v

 Green Home League  
11 July v  Chestfield Blue Caps Away League  
18 July

v

 Street End A Home League  
25 July v  Chestfield Red Caps Home League  
1 August

v

 Street End B Away League  
5 August v  Cup Final (at Chestfield CC)      
 

 

       
Note - Combined side for cup  

Under 13 Green

All Fridays (Unless stated)

All 6:00 pm Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result
30 April v  Oysters Home League  
7 May v  Canterbury Home Cup  
14 May v  St Lawrence (if beat Canterbury) Away Cup  
28 May v  No Game   League  
4 June v  Canterbury Home League  
11 June v  Chestfield Away League  
18 June v  No Game      
25 June v  Gold Away League  
2 July v  St Lawrence B Away League  
9 July v  Street End Away League  
16 July v  Nonington Away League  
23 July v  St Lawrence A Home League  
6 August  v  Cup Final (at St Lawrence & HC)      

Note - Combined side for cup

     

Under 13 Gold

All Fridays (Unless stated)

All 6:00 pm Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result
30 April v  Street End Away League  
7 May v  Canterbury Home Cup  
14 May v  St Lawrence (if beat Canterbury) Away Cup  
28 May v  Nonington Home League  
4 June v  St Lawrence A Away League  
11 June v  Oysters Home League  
18 June v  No Game   League  
25 June v  Green Home League  
2 July v  Canterbury Away League  
9 July v  Chestfield Away League  
16 July v  No Game   League  
23 July v  St Lawrence B Away League  
6 August  v  Cup Final (at St Lawrence & HC)      

Note - Combined side for cup

     

Under 13 Oysters

All Fridays (Unless stated)

All 6:00 pm Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result
30 April v  Green Away League  
7 May v  Canterbury Home Cup  
14 May v  St Lawrence (if beat Canterbury) Away Cup  
28 May v  Canterbury Away League  
4 June v  Chestfield Away League  
11 June v  Gold Away League  
18 June v  No Game      
25 June v  St Lawrence B Away League  
2 July v  Street End Home League  
9 July v  Nonington Home League  
16 July v  St Lawrence A Home League  
23 July v  No Game      
6 August  v  Cup Final (at St Lawrence & HC)      

Note - Combined side for cup

     

Under 15 Green

All Wednesdays

  All 6:00 pm Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result 
5 May

v

 Canterbury Away League  
19 May

v

 St Lawrence Away Cup  
2 June

v

 Chestfield Blue Caps Away League  
16 June

v

 Nonington Home League  
30 June

v

 Chestfield Red Caps Away League  
14 July

v

 Street End Home League  
21 July

v

 Gold Away League  
28 July

v

 St Lawrence Home League  
6 August

v

 Cup Final (at St Lawrence & HC)      
Note - Combined side for cup

Under 15 Gold

All Wednesdays

  All 6:00 pm Start
Date   Opposition Venue

Match Type

Result 
5 May

v

 Chestfield Red Caps   League  
19 May

v

 St Lawrence Away Cup  
2 June

v

 St Lawrence Away League  
16 June

v

 Street End Away League  
30 June

v

 Chestfield Blue Caps Home League  
14 July

v

 Canterbury Away League  
21 July

v

 Green Home League  
28 July

v

 Nonington Away League  
6 August

v

 Cup Final (at St Lawrence & HC)      
Note - Combined side for cup

Colt's Cricket Week

Date

Team   Opponents Start Time Result
Sun 25 July

Under 11s

v Chestfield 10.00 am  
Mon 26 July

Under 15s

v Macknade 1.30 pm  
 

Under 13s

v Macknade 5.30 pm  
Tue 27 July

Under 11s

v Blackheath 1.30 pm  
 

Under 13s

v Blackheath 5.30 pm  
Wed 28 July

Under 13s

v Chestfield 1.30 pm  
 

Under 15s Green

v St Lawrence (League) 6.00 pm  
Thurs 29 July

Under 11s

v Chestfield 1.30 pm  
 

Under 15s

v Chestfield 6.00 pm  
Fri

Girls

v tbc AM  
 

Under 13s

v Broadstairs 1.30 pm  
 

Under 15s

v Broadstairs 5.30 pm  

Followed by Parents game and Presentation Evening

Colt's Friendlies

Date

Team   Opponents Start Time Result
Sun 22 August

Under 11s

v Leeds & Broomfield 10.00 am  
Sun 22 August

Under 13s

v Leeds & Broomfield 10.00 am  

Please note these may be subject to change. Start times will be added when they are known